Skip to content

Ideal R164064 LC Connector for RX Port of FiberTEK III Modules

by IDEAL
$340.99
Free shipping

LC connector for Rx port of FiberTEK III modules. For use with multi-mode or singlemode. Includes one (1) connector and rubber boot/cover. SC-LC or other conversion required for Tx port.


Overview

Brand img

Ideal R164064 LC Connector for RX Port of FiberTEK III Modules

LC connector for Rx port of FiberTEK III modules. For use with multi-mode or singlemode. Includes one (1) connector and rubber boot/cover. SC-LC or other conversion required for Tx port.


Product Details

General Information
Manufacturer
IDEAL
Part Number
R164064
Product Type
Multimeter Accessory
Specifications
Color
Black
Material
Polymer
Miscellaneous
What's Included
LC Connector for RX Port of FiberTEK III Modules
Features
LC connector for Rx port of FiberTEK III modules. For use with multi-mode or singlemode. Includes one (1) connector and rubber boot/cover. SC-LC or other conversion required for Tx port.